Halo: The Master Chief Collection Credits

343 INDUSTRIES (July 2020 Launch)


Halo PUBLISHING

Tech Director
Greg Hermann
Andrew Schnickel

Software Engineer
Sean Cooper

Design Director
Max Szlagor

Art Director
Horia Dociu

Technical Multiplayer Designer
Dana Jerpbak

World Building System Designer
Matthew Jordan

Release Manager
Cameron Anicich (Insight Global Inc)

Associate Producer
Sean Swidersky
Chris Case

Senior Producer
Michael Fahrny

Studio Head, Halo Publishing and Executive Producer
Pierre Hintze

Special Thanks
Jeremy Cook
Adam Callens
Ian Stevens
Estelle Skeels
Olivia Volarich
Toros Köse

STUDIOS QUALITY

Directory of Quality:
Jimmy Bischoff

Quality Manager:
Rick Lockyear

Quality Lead:
Eric Helbig

Software Engineer:
Joseph Cheng

Data Engineer:
Jake Jarvis

Quality Analysts:
Christina Tran
Eric Ferdinand

Software Test Engineers:
Andrew Wenzinger (Experis)
Chris Case (Experis)
Jonathan Gage (Experis)
Jared Smith (Insight Global)

Test Associates:
Blake Hodges (Experis)
Colin Garttmeier (Experis)
Gina Kirkland (Experis)
Jared Ives (Experis)

Special Thanks:
Zachary Bohnenkamp (Experis)
Jeff Guyton (Insight Global Inc)
Mark Medlock

Experis Portland

Sr. Test Manager
Chris Cromwell (Experis)

Sr. Test Lead
Ben Farley (Experis)

Test Lead
Tom Dietrich (Experis)

Software Test Engineer
Aaron Pendleton (Experis)
Amanda Swalling (Experis)
Chris Case (Experis)
Daniel Meiwes (Experis)
Devon Smith (Experis)
Ethan Houle (Experis)

Test Associates
Alexis Smith (Experis)
Anthony Mars (Experis)
Austin Craine (Experis)
Benjamin Weber (Experis)
Brady Semon (Experis)
Cody Vasquez (Experis)

Dan Jacobs (Experis)
Dan Meloy (Experis)
David McFadden (Experis)
Devin Allys (Experis)
Erick Mariscal Diaz (Experis)
Gregory Keefe (Experis)
Jacob Layton (Experis)
James William Richie III (Experis)
John Zhang (Experis)
Jon Worthington (Experis)
Justin Roberts (Experis)
Kristopher LaFountaine (Experis)
Luke Carson (Experis)
Lyric Ballard (Experis)
Matt Ho (Experis)
Matthew VanDeZande (Experis)
Michael Shields (Experis)
Roger Hansen (Experis)
Ryan Tompkins (Experis)
Sarah Hueni (Experis)
Spencer Smith (Experis)
Tanner Joe Wilson (Experis)
Tyler Byrne (Experis)

EXPERIS TEMPE

Sr. Test Manager
Jay Piette (Experis)

Test Manager
Brian Canning (Experis)

Sr. Test Lead
Ben Farley (Experis)

Test Lead
Elliot Kuykendall (Experis)

Software Test Engineers
Chase Patton (Experis)
Dante Giovanni Campana (Experis)
David McFadden (Experis)
David Wilbur (Experis)
Deven Roshala (Experis)
Gustave Mashensic (Experis)
Kyle Guinther (Experis)
Matthew Slanchik (Experis)
Robert Bergeron (Experis)
Russell E. Swinhart (Experis)
Samir Gupta (Experis)

Test Associate
Adam Gaetano (Experis)
Adrian Vasquez (Experis)
Alexander Reyes (Experis)
Alex Pellegrino (Experis)
Amber Tate (Experis)
Austin Keeling (Experis)
Benjamin De La Ossa (Experis)
Benjamin Uriarte (Experis)
Brendan Hillier (Experis)
Brian Brooks (Experis)
Brian Guevara (Experis)
Bryce Christifulli (Experis)
Bryce Hammond (Experis)

Carrie Lynn Van Winkle (Experis)
Cheyne Carlos (Experis)
Coby Anthony (Experis)
Cole Jeffries (Experis)
Dan Baratta (Experis)
Daniel Ayala Cueto (Experis)
Dakota Falk (Experis)
David Gonzalez (Experis)
David A. Lucero (Experis)
David Rizzo (Experis)
Derek Cloud (Experis)
Dimitrius Hawkins (Experis)
Edward L. Moore Jr. (Experis)
Elizabeth Mehl (Experis)
Erika Johnson (Experis)
Ethan Kuvent (Experis)
Evan Darling (Experis)
Fabian Rios (Experis)
Fredy Sanguinetti III (Experis)
Gerell Octavio Burris (Experis)
Greg Clayton (Experis)
Gunner Tutokey (Experis)
Jacob Sitler (Experis)
Jacob Sweador (Experis)
Jake Rigsby (Experis)
Jalee Strayhand (Experis)
James Bucalo (Experis)
Jaron Lifsey (Experis)
Jared Kline (Experis)
Jarrod Evans (Experis)
Jeremy Grigsby Sr. (Experis)
Jessie Mendoza (Experis)
John Michael Taha Carreon (Experis)
John Kinzey (Experis)
Jose Rivera Zambrano (Experis)
Joseph Cuen (Experis)
Joshua Scott (Experis)
Justin Anderson (Experis)
Justin Darrington (Experis)
Justin Cepeda (Experis)

Justin Giordano (Experis)
Kaitlin Fields (Experis)
Kenny Pangilinan (Experis)
Kyle Fredrickson (Experis)
Kylor Kersavage (Experis)
Landon Austill (Experis)
Leo Angell (Experis)
Leroy Sutton (Experis)
Luke Sambur (Experis)
Manuel M Gaytan II (Experis)
Manuel Rodriguez (Experis)
Matt Cross (Experis)
Maxwell Stevens (Experis)
Michael Thomét (Experis)
Morgan Phillips (Experis)
Naomi Moone (Experis)
Nicholas Gerken (Experis)
Noah Stavish (Experis)
Patrick Stuart Chigges (Experis)
Payton Young (Experis)
Regis Jerry (Experis)
Richard Moretti (Experis)
Riley Faucett (Experis)
Robin Lopez (Experis)
Ryan Gordon (Experis)
Ryan Murphy Lucas (Experis)
Ryan Moore (Experis)
Savannah Herr (Experis)
Shannon S. Fairbanks (Experis)
Skyler Foxx (Experis)
Tevin Nicholson (Experis)
Timothy Wells (Experis)
Thomas McMahon (Experis)
Trent Hutchinson (Experis)
Ulises Renteria (Experis)
Valerie Maule (Experis)
Vincent Werley (Experis)
Yuhki Kaneta (Experis)
Zachary LeBarron (Experis)

Experis Special Thanks
Aaron Brindell
Aaron Ingram
Carol Stearns
Erica Davis
Frank Criscione
Gavin Kennedy
Ike McLaughlin
Julie Loucks
Keith Jackson
Lucas Rathburn
Mark Medlock
Paul Gradwohl
Theresa Pudenz
Tom Dieterich

Halo Babies
Elliyannah Reneé Vasquez
Kaylee LaFountaine
Luna Maria Slanchik
Nikolai Alexander Stavish

343 Leadership

Microsoft Corporate Vice President & Head of 343 Industries 
Bonnie Ross

Studio Head, Halo Publishing and Executive Producer
Pierre Hintze

Community Director
Brian Jarrard

Director of Business and User Engagement
Elizabeth Van Wyck

Franchise Creative Director
Frank O’Connor

Director, Strategy & Insight
Sean Baron

Studio Head, Transmedia & Entertainment
Kiki Wolfkill

Studio Head, Halo Infinite
Chris Lee

Chief of Staff
Rob Semsey

Executive Business Administrator
McKenzie Smith

Administration

Executive Business Administrator
Krista Warnock 

Group Business Administrator
Keli Smith (Insight Global) 

ANALYTICS 

Director, Strategy & Insight
Sean Baron

Analytics & Data Science
Michael Harris
Ming Huang
Tom Mathews
Brett Peck
Melinda Reeb (H10 Capital)

Data Engineering
Mike Gasser
Michael Wetzel

Production / Team Management
Chris Herrman
Sean Michael
Jacqueline O’Brien

BUSINESS and esports

Director of Business and User Engagement
Elizabeth Van Wyck

Franchise Business and Operations Manager
Mark Yelverton

Franchise Business Manager
Tarek Elbanhawy

Lead Esports Producer
Tahir Hasandjekic

Esports Broadcast Producer
Matt Kline 

Associate Esports Producer
Alex Carmichael (TEKsystems Inc) 
Diviyan Matheendran (Bluehawk LLC)

Social Media and Content Producer
Lalo Torres 

Operations Specialist
Jess Yu 
Stephen Heil (Apex Systems Inc)
Sarah Stanley (Insight Global Inc)

Finance Manager
Zak Belisle

Business Development

Director of Business Development
Ed Kalletta

COMMUNITY

Community Director
Brian Jarrard

Community Manager
John Junyszek 

Associate Producer
Nina Marien

Support & Engagement Coordinator
Tyler Davis (Insight Global)

Community Coordinator
Sam Nylen (Insight Global)

FRANCHISE

Franchise Creative Director
Frank O’Connor

Senior Halo Franchise Producer
Carlos Naranjo

Halo Franchise Creative Producer
Tyler Jeffers

Halo Franchise Content Manager
Amanda Morton 

Halo Franchise Writers
Kenneth Peters
Jeff Easterling
Jeremy Patenaude

Halo Support

Halo Support Manager
Kevin Darby (Yoh)

Halo: The Master Chief Collection Support
Conor Makowski (Biblioso Corporation)

Support Agent
Chris Anderson (Lionbridge)
William Beasley (Lionbridge)
Max Benton (Lionbridge)
Alex Biryukov (Lionbridge)
Kevin Frantz (Lionbridge)
Jan Lipinski (Lionbridge)
Olympia González Ménez (Lionbridge)
Liya Özsöyler (Lionbridge)
Lisa Rankin (Lionbridge)

IT

Director
Daniel Price

Operations Manager
Mike Staten

Service Engineer
Aubra Moore
Darren Little
Dustin Ward
Roosevelt Hubbard

IT Program Manager
Brendan Hansen
Robert Hinshaw

Support Analyst
Rick Labadie (Apex Systems Inc)
Jonathan Kuang (Covestic Inc)
Ali Ha (Covestic Inc)
Montana Mon (Year Up Inc)
Coleman Riddle (Covestic Inc)
Roman Khamitov (TEKsystems)
Shafaqut Mohamedali (Collabera Inc)
Sartaj Singh (LiquidHub Analytics Pvt Ltd)
Dana Rice (Digital Intelligence Systems)
Al Carrington (Myriad Consulting Inc)
Tanner Sullivan-Thompson (Insight Global Inc)

IT Software Engineer
Bereket Kifle 
George Pelletier (Insight Global Inc)
Isabelle Gould (LINCOLN BAY COMPANY LLC)
Stephanie Orellana Sanabria (Year Up Inc)

LEGAL

Senior Attorney
Conor O’Flaherty

Playtest Coordination Team

Caleb Metheny (Insight Global Inc)
Richard Meier (Aquent LLC)
Ron Brown (Populus Group)

pro team

Roger Westmoreland Price II (Experis)
Richard Heinz Jr. (Experis)
Austin McCleary (Experis)
Visal Mohanan (Experis)
Hunter Schline (Experis)
Clete LoRusso (Experis)
Anthony Mejias (Experis)
Gregory Haas (Experis)
Vartan Karakashyan (Experis)

SERVICES

Engineering Manager
Joaquin Bolbrugge

Software Development Leads
Brandon Hush
Nate Jones
Scott Ameling
Walter R Rector

Software Development Engineers
Aila Enos
Andrew Hampton
Anne McLaughlin
Bill Rosas
Clayton Tye
Chris Welden
Ilya Kulshin

Jacob Snyder 
Jake Bottelberghe (TEKsystems)
Jason Morrill
Jeff Carnahan
Jeff Holbrook
John Konkle
Jon Boulanger
Mike Malyuk
Ryan Daugherty
Scott McMurray
Simon Gordon
Steven Berry
Valentino Olvera Marin
William Morton
Ian Froning (RANDSTAD NORTH AMERICA, INC)

Production
James Bachici

Transmedia

Studio Head, Transmedia & Entertainment
Kiki Wolfkill

Content Director
Drew Benz

Senior Design Manager
Chad Mirshak

Visual Designer 2
Eric Dies

Designer 2
Tiana Los

Visual Designer 2
Liz Duong

Senior Producer
Adam H. Wong

Producer
Liz Ostasiewski  (Insight Global)
Toni Robbins  (Insight Global)
Daniel Macadangdang (Insight Global Inc)
Marisa Fulmer (Yoh Services LLC)

Video Producer
Jesse Stipek
Phillip Harvey  (Lincoln Bay Company LLC)

Livestream Producer
Joshua Hnosko 

Designer
CJ Ramos  (Insight Global)
Eddie Arriesgado  (Insight Global)
Jason Unck  (Insight Global)
Mohammed Ismail  (Insight Global)
Patrick Marko (24 Seven Topco LLC)

Contracts Manager
Tiffany Patterson (Insight Global)

user research

User Research Studio Lead
Eric Schuh

User Research
Jessie Thomas

Special Thanks
Daniel Gunn
Randy Pagulayan

WAYPOINT and ecosystem

Ecosystem Director
Rob Johnson 

Senior Program Manager
Kevin Paul

Senior Software Engineer
Tyson Matanich

Xbox Game Studios


LOCALIZATION 

Senior Program Manager
Jason Shirley

Localization Project Manager
Richard Myers (Experis) 

Localization Project Manager
Chris Merritt (Experis)

Localization Lead
Camille Janinet (Lionbridge Gaming)

Test Manager
Konrad Lesiak (Lionbridge Gaming)

Localization Test Lead
Paweł Prykaszczyk (Lionbridge Gaming)

Localization Test Lead
Yue Wang (Lionbridge Gaming)

Test Associate (French)
Aengus Ball (Lionbridge Gaming)

Test Associate (German)
Tom Kampschulte (Lionbridge Gaming)

Test Associate (Italian)
Valerio Taormina (Lionbridge Gaming)

Test Associate (Spanish)
Diego Fernández Rodríguez (Lionbridge Gaming)

Test Associate (Spanish Mexican)
Miguel Barragán Castro (Lionbridge Gaming)

Test Associate (Japanese)
Shinjiro Azumi (Lionbridge Gaming)

Test Associate (Korean)
SongYee Han (Lionbridge Gaming)

Test Associate (Polish)
Kamil Kacprzak (Lionbridge Gaming)

Test Associate (Simplified Chinese)
Rui Chang (Lionbridge Gaming)

Test Associate (Traditional Chinese)
Wen-Kang Yin (Lionbridge Gaming)

Test Associate (Brazilian)
Gabriel Gliwic (Lionbridge Gaming)

Test Associate (Russian)
Vadym Abramuk (Lionbridge Gaming)

Special Thanks: Localization Group Manager
Bart Malagon Ramirez

Marketing

Halo Franchise Marketing Director
Bryan Koski

Senior Marcom Manager
Jonathan Segall

Senior Product Marketing Manager
Michael Wolf

Visual Identity and Branding Manager
Aaron Travis

Product Marketing Manager
Noah Benesch

Product Marketing Manager
Bradford Lee

Product Marketing
Katie Jerauld (JefferyM Consulting LLC)

PR

Sr PR Manager
Brad Hilderbrand

VP
Richard Chen (Assembly Media, Inc.)

Account Supervisor
James Reilly (Assembly Media, Inc.)

Senior Account Executive
Susan Ng (Assembly Media, Inc.)

Account Executive
Brett Williams (Assembly Media, Inc.)

SHIELD COMPATIBILITY LAB

Program Manager
Paul Gradwohl (Experis)

Lab Manager
Vince Loughney (Experis)

Lab Technician
Dallas Holmstead (Experis)

Configuration Lead
Adam Frankenfeld (Experis)

Multiplayer & First Party Devices Lead
Matt Igaz (Experis)

Photosensitivity & Epilepsy Lead
Chris Carleson (Experis)

Research & Development Lead
Nicholas Starner (Experis)

Technical Testers
Andy Bumba (Experis)
Anton Podolsky (Experis)
Eric Hsu (Experis)
Eric Woo (Experis)
Justin Key (Experis)
Kathleen Dugan (Experis)
Kyle Bussoli (Experis)
Matt Ambrosecchio (Experis)
McKinley Johnson (Experis)
Prescott Beals (Experis)
Shasta Baker (Experis)
Taylor Simmons (Experis)

Global Gaming Partnerships & Development

Release Manager
Brian Weiss

Release Manager
Ed Stewart

Xbox Games Studios

Business Manager
Esteban Lora

Sr. Program Manager. External development
Sam Carlisle

Sr. Licensing Manager
Jeff McCrory  

Business Analyst
Monisha Monikantarajan  

XBOX STUDIO SERVICES

Senior Program Manager/Studios DAM
Reza Elghazi
Tony Park
Matt Cookson

Program Manager II / Steam Partner Account Manager
Sean Sheffer

Director/ Steam Partner Account Manager
Dan Casey

Saber Interactive


President/CEO
Matthew Karch

COO
Andrey Iones

CTO/Technical Director
Anton Krupkin
Andrey Grigoriev

Spanish Studio Director & Creative Director
Jesus Iglesias

Spanish Studio CTO/Technical Director
Marcos Falcon

Studio Art Director 
Dmitriy Kholodov

Development Team

Technical Director
Roman Lebedev

Lead Programmers
Anton A. Vasilev
George Juravlev
Sergey Avdeev
José Daniel Sánchez López
Dmitriy Brevdo

Senior Programmers
Dmitriy Nazarov
Andrey Kilvein
Evgeniy Gubenko
Kirill Dmitrenko
Sergey Mironov
Anton M. Vasilev
Vyacheslav Rudakov
Aleksey Kozliayev
Anton Ivanov
Anton S Ivanov
Antonij Kirillov
Adrián González López
César Díaz-Faes Pérez
Ivan Shishkin

Programmers
Max Bukhalov
Konstantin Pail
Nikolai Siukosev
Inés Ruiz Rodríguez
David Diaz Morgado
Eamon Thornton
Mariano Cicchinelli
Marta Aguilera
Vitaly Kovalev
Maxim Wolf
Evgeny Pashikyan
Stepan Safulkin
Pavel Rodionov
Alexander Basov
Alexey Frolov

Lead Technical Artist
Sergey Demidov

Senior Technical Artist
Anton Trufanov

Technical Artist 
Kirill Sekachev
Sergey Nikolaev

Lead UI Artist 
Aleksey Melnikov
Rafael Martinez Tarin

Senior UI Artist
Anna Boldyreva
Anton Blokhin
Daniel Jimenez Lugo 
Andrey Kholodov

Animation Artist 
Evgeniy Melnikov

texturing

Head of Texturing Department
Elena Tarnovskaia

Lead Texture Artist
Georgiy Paute

Senior Texture Artist
Aleksandr Kuznetsov
Anton Sumerin

Texture Artist
Aleksandr Kailov
Iurii Ekimov 

Production

Lead Producer
Sergey Rakhmanov
Tobias Heussner

Producer
Anastasia Fatina
Victoria Kozlova
Dmitry Ivanov
Marina Shkabara
Francisco Javier Espejo Gargallo
Alexandra Zakirova
Alexey Tkachev
Ekaterina Tarnovskaya

Quality Assurance

QA Director
Viktor Glyanenko

QA Lead
Maxim Filippov
Eduardo Belmonte Acero

QA Project Lead
Vitaliy Barykin
Pavel Makarov
Alexander Ivanov
Vasiliy Kropotov

QA Testers
Roman Zakharov
Daniil Bakulin
Victoria Bagdasaeva
Pavel Borodin
Maxim Shlemin
Yan Lozovator
Aleksandr Feofanov
Pavel Boyarko
Stanislav Ladatkin
Iurii Sheriiatov
Boris Sherstov
Pavel Sdobnikov
Mikhail Kurnosov

Aleksandr Feofanov
Alexander Ivanov
Arseniy Skripkin
Igor Andreev
Maria Bezmaternykh
Ksenia Eremeeva
Vera Bukacheva
Anton Vinogradov
Paula García Suárez
Juan Nicolás Sánchez Murillo
Alfonso Jiménez Balairón
Aleksandr Shkarban

Outsource art department

Lead Outsource Manager 
Elena Bondareva

Outsource Manager 
Maksim Esafev
Oleg Kuznetsov

Outsource Studios
Digital Forms Art Outsourcing Company
Blacksteinn, LTD.
Toyrocket Studio
NewWoods
Deltaraccoons Team
Overturn studio
RenderDock studio
Surfside3d
Advance Schematics

IT

IT Director
Viktor Stupko

IT Specialists
Vladislav Yakushenko
Arthur Agadzhanov
Ivan Filin
Albert Kosarev
Ivan Lebedev
Aleksei Tsybin
Anatolii Zimovskii
Jose Ignacio Hualde

Administration

Leyla Novruzova
Viktoriya Kolganova
Natalia Lediaeva
Anna Agaian

HR Managers

HR Director
Yuliya Egorova

HR Specialists
Zoia Maslova
Mariia Ianko
Marina Chernenko
Tatjana Bugaenko
Anastasia Kurnosova
Tatiana Arsakova
Iurii Kurashov

Finance Accounting Managers

Mariya Reznikova
Yana Bondar
Tatiana Umarova

Formosa Interactive


Senior Vice President
Paul Lipson

Director, Finance and Operations
Janet Rankin

Director, Business Development
Anne Juenger

Technical Sound Design and Integration
Brian Fieser
Peter “PDX” Drescher
Alan Rankin

Manager, Assets and Integration
Duncan Brown

Ruffian Games


Studio Head
Gaz Liddon

Technical Director
Duncan Harrison

Senior Render Engineer
Steve Legg

Senior Systems Engineer
Leigh Bird

Senior Engineers
Bert McDowell
Graham Hughes
Simon Kilroy

Senior Audio Engineer
Raymond Usher

Software Engineer
Alex Porter

Art Director
Paul Large

Senior Animator
Gary Whitton

Production Manager
Richard Ralfe

Test Manager
Paul Conry

Lead Tester
Ryan Connolly

Senior Tester
Paul Conry

Games Testers
Tom Clark
Philip Duff
Sean Stewart

Additional Games Testers
Alasdair Oram
Alex Levick
Craig Fraser
David Claesson
Euan Gaul
Euan Wilson
Jason Tennent
Julio Tong
Keir Smith
Ramesh Khairandish
Sean Connaghan

Splash Damage


Splash Damage Leadership
Adrian Blunt
Alastair Cornish
Arnout van Meer
Ben Hopkinson
Griff Jenkins
Jonathan Rowe
Marc Fascia
Nick Bridger
Richard Jolly
Robert Macdonald
Steve Hessel

Project Leadership
George Wright
Min Li

Technical Lead
Valentin Galea

Department Leads
Henry Winder
Jonathan Marchlik
Joshua Andrews
Lance Winter
Mark Verkerk
Ming Tregonning
Sylvain Gibouret
Tom Gantzer

Core Tech Programming
Clemens Rogner
Dimitrios Kamileris
Nathan Day
Pascal Gane
Roman Kladovshchikov
Stefano Sampietro

Gameplay Programming
Aaron Blows
Dann Yeung
Iain Forsyth
Marco Dalla Via
Mahmoud Aladdin El Ganainy
Nicolas d'Offay
Raghav Narula

Online Programming
Salvador Garcia Mendez
Tristan Cartledge

UI Programming
Benjamin Bywater
Dave Johnston
David Chang
Grzegorz Biskup
Lukasz Czarnecki
Morgan Paul
Robert Glen
Sam Prescott
Sebastian Kolbu

Game Design
Richard El-Chamaa

UI Design
Cameron Green
Chris Socratous
Stephen Lewis

Audio Design
Lewis Williams

Production
Jesper Andersson
Josh Fuller
Thomas Doble

QA
Alexandra Sims
Ben Bevan
Mark Hughes
Matthew Ross
Murat Demir
Robert Vasile
Thomas Pope

Technical Art
Luca Vitiello

Tools Programming
Luc Shelton

Build Engineer
Bogdan Cososchi

UI Art
Megan Tupper

Executive Support
Andjela Bojanic
Kat Pang
Katy Davis
Reema Ishaque

Facilities
Caroline Tatchell
Georgia Butler
Jacob Atkins
Sarah Lippett
Vanessa Mullarkey

Finance
Chelsea Parry
David Dowler
Jess Guido
Michael Fazal
Rafa Clemente Torres
Sandra Klimciauskaite
Tom Brown

Human Resources
Becky Sarjeant
Emily Laws
Kate Lindsay
Leah Purton

IT
Craig Nelson
Douglas Muirhead
George Brown
Joe Gibson
Josh Fortt
Matt Maher
Phil Bridley
Scott Lovegrove
Tom Jaggard

Marketing
Ash Daley
Holly Chaney
Leanne Cox
Mat Clark
Max Downton
Ryan J. Grant
Thomas Lewis

Recruitment
Alex Fong
Alex Wright-Manning
Joey Langley
Sophia Whyte

QA Management
Ian Moore

Special Thanks
Angelo Marrone
Armani Gentles-Williams
Aubrey Hodges
Gordon Biggans
Luc Rosenzweig
Mark Morris
Matt Edmonds
Matteo Cerquone

Middleware


Copyright © 2020 Waves Audio Ltd. All rights reserved.

AUDIOKINETIC: Powered by Wwise © 2006 – 2019 Audiokinetic Inc. All rights reserved.

AUTODESK: This software product includes Autodesk® Beast™ software, © 2019 Autodesk, Inc. All rights reserved. This software product includes Autodesk® Scaleform® software, © 2019 Autodesk, Inc. All rights reserved.

FACEFX: ©2002-2019, OC3 Entertainment, Inc. and its licensors. All rights reserved.

FACEGEN: Face Gen from Singular Inversions Inc.

FMOD: Made with FMOD Studio by Firelight Technologies Pty Ltd.

HAVOK: Havok software is © 2019 Microsoft. All rights reserved.

IZOTOPE: Copyright © 2001–2019 iZotope, Inc. All rights reserved.

RAD Game Tools: Uses Granny Animation. Copyright © 1999-2019 by RAD Game Tools, Inc. Uses Miles Sound System. Copyright © 1997-2019 by RAD Game Tools, Inc. Uses Bink Video. Copyright (C) 1997-2019 by RAD Game Tools, Inc

SPEEDTREE: Portions of this software utilize SpeedTree technology. ©2019 Interactive Data Visualization, Inc. All rights reserved.

Unreal® Engine, Copyright 1998-2019, Epic Games, Inc. All rights reserved.

Behaviour Interactive (September 2018 Update)


Associate Producer
Julien Tolszczuk-Jalbert

Production Manager
Vincent Roy

Programming Technical Director
Martin Poirier

Technical Lead Programmer
David Boutin
Romain Killian
Stéphane Pelletier

Senior Graphics Programmer
Serge Bernier

Graphics Programmers
Anthony DaSilva
Lucas Charbit

System Programmers
Alex Plante
Daniel Kobelsky
David Tardif-Mailloux
Gaetan Barel
Guirec Le Goff
Jean Louchez
Jeff Regis
Julien Balestrieri
Kevin Alexandre Boissonneault
Mathieu Jouve
Sharan Volin
Simon Côté-Duchesne

Lead UI/UX Designer
Nicolas Bourges

UI/UX Designer
Luc Abran

Audio Designer
Mathieu Lavoie

Lead Development QA
Kevin Buttle

Development QA
Jean-François Morin
Jonathan Bercu
Jonathan Pedroso-Jodry
Laurence Bérard-Mondou
Maxime Lanthier

Technical Writer
Mariko McDonald

Additional Technical Lead
Antoine Agthe

Additional System Programmers
Germain Chazot
Jean Meyblum

Additional UI/UX Designer
Jonathan Savoie

Additional QA
Alex Munger

President & Executive Producer
Rémi Racine

Executive Vice-President, Behaviour Studios
Wayne Meazza

Vice-President of Production, Behaviour Studios
Stéphanie Marchand

Head of Creative, Behaviour Studios
Chris Ferriera

Head of Technology, Behaviour Studios
Vincent Villeneuve

Head of Art
David Tardif

Head of Development Services
Jean-Frédéric Vachon

343 INDUSTRIES (November, 2014 Launch)


PUBLISHING

Executive Producer
Dan Ayoub

Senior Producer
Dennis Ries

Producers
Isaac Christian
Cade Myers (Yoh Services LLC)
Jay “El Jefe Maestro” Juneau (Hanson Consulting LLC)

Technical Director
Greg Hermann

Senior Audio Director
Paul Lipson

Art Director
Jay Prochaska

Concept Artist
Albert Ng (Yoh Services LLC)

Senior SDE
Isaac Bender
Andrew Schnickel

Creative Director
Ben Cammarano

Senior Game Designer
Max Szlagor

Associate Producer in Test
Daniel Ellis (iFusionITLLC)

FRANCHISE

Franchise Development Director 
Frank O’Connor

Franchise Management 
Kevin Grace

Producers 
Tyler Jeffers
Carlos Naranjo
Corrinne Robinson

Franchise Media Manager
Che Chou

Franchise Media Producer
Kyle Dolan

Franchise Media AP
Adam H. Wong (Coroware Technologies Inc)

Franchise Writers
Jeremy Patenaude
Kenneth Peters

COMMUNITY

Community Manager
Andy “Bravo” Dudynsky

Community Producer
Tahir “Tashi” Hasandjekic (Experis)

Community AP
Kathleen Sanders (Amaxra)

Graphic Designer
Chase Kunz (Maq LLC)

Assistant Director of Photography
Paul Featherstone

Video Editors
Michael Pagano
Landin Williams

Events Manager
Eugenia Porras-Hernandez

MANAGEMENT & ADMINISTRATION

Corporate Vice President, Head of 343 Industries
Bonnie Ross Ziegler

Operations Director
Holly Barbacovi

Executive Business Administrator
Rachelle Bilbruck

Business Administrator
Logan Jacobson
Linda Hayashikawa (Insight Global)

BUSINESS

Franchise Business Managers
Matt J. McCloskey
Elizabeth Van Wyck

Business Operations Program Manager
Lillian Lehmann

Business Development Manager
Angel Villeda

HALO WAYPOINT & HALO CHANNEL

Executive Producer
Kiki Wolfkill

Group Program Manager
CJ Saretto

Producers
Adam Callens
Kevin “KP” Paul (Denny Mountain Media LLC)

Program Managers
Humberto Castaneda
Joel Pelley
Jesse Roberts

Creative Director
Dan Chosich

Creative Coordinator
Torey “Torez” Allen (Insight Global)

DESIGN

Visual & Motion Design Lead
Christopher Abbas

Visual & Motion Designer
Eric Dies

User Experience Design Leads
Joshua M. Davis
Tony Hau

User Experience Designers
Mike Gerhardt (Hanson Consulting Group)
Liz Duong (Insight Global)
Tiana Los

Visual Designers
Edward Arriesgado (Insight Global)
Charles Ramos (Insight Global)

Lead Writer
Jeff Easterling (Apex Systems, Inc.)

Writer
Symantha Reagor (Aquent LLC)

DEVELOPMENT

Development Manager
Sandra Lemon

Development Lead
Marius Ionescu

Software Development Engineers
MacKenzie Bates
Matt Benedict

Andy Campbell (Quadrant Resource LLC)
Bing Huan Chio
Mike Cimprich
Andrew Gleeson
Simon Gordon
Rob Johnson
Ben Lanier
Jon Lobaugh
Tyson Matanich

Gersh Payzer
Paul Reitz (Wimmer Solutions Corporation)
Jordan Roher (Insight Global)
Ian Ryan (Insight Global)
Alexander Shipley (Yoh Services LLC)
David Wolfe
Philip Zahoruyko (Insight Global)

TEST

Test Lead
Mark Gehan

Software Development Engineer in Test
Charlie Corcoran
Gaylord Stewart (Insight Global)
Suniti Kulkarni (Insight Global)

Software Test Engineer
Rob Lowry (Insight Global)

Test Associates
David Rodriguez (Experis)
Carson Brammer (Experis)
Kelvin Denver (Experis)
Nora Hershberger (Experis)

PROGRAMMING

Director of Programming
Tina Summerford

Supervising Producer
Chad Cobain (Run Studios, LLC)

Channel PM
Drew Benz (Denny Mountain Media LLC)

Producers
Rob Bowen (Quadrant Resource LLC)
Kieran “Lenox” Phillips (Insight Global)
Jesse Stipek (Maq LLC)

MICROSOFT LCA

Matt Skelton
Carla Woo

SECTION 3

MANAGEMENT

Executive Producer
Jerry Hook

Development Managers
Andrew A. Hesky
Tamir Melamed

Development Leads
Aakash Mandhar
Bryan J. Thomas
Henry H Somuah
Nathan A Jones
Robert L. Rodi

Group Program Manager
Mark Vayman

Program Managers
Adrian Gilles (MAQ LLC)
Christopher P Herrman
Clinton E. Rutkas
Jeffrey D. Carnahan
Jesse D. Squire
Martin J. Sleeman

Additional Design
Josh Menke

DEVELOPERS

Software Development Engineers
Adam D Hughes
Adam J. Nielsen (Insight Global)
Andre V. Podnozov (Aditi Technologies Private LTD)
Andrew C Hampton
Andrew E Woods (Icertis Inc)
Angus McQuarrie
Artur Ievsieiev (Akvelon)
Brian K Richards
Christopher C. Welden
Cody M Luitjens

Eduard Ostrovsky
Ephrem M Tolla (Insight Globa)
Erick T. Mathews
Geoffrey M Haugan
Helen G. Addis (Insight Global)
Jacob R Snyder
Jason J Bragg
Joao Lucas Guberman Raza
John H Konkle
Jonathan W. Hathaway
Julian Dominguez
Justin M Greywolf (Digital Intelligence Systems)

Mangaleswari Srinivasamurthy
Manjunatha Shivanna (Insight Global)
Matthew C Benedict (VMC Consulting Corporation)
Michael Wetzel (Aditi Technologies)
Michael W Malyuk
Nicholas A. Koller
Ningna Dang (Myriad Consulting Inc)
Patrick D Conaboy
Pavan Kumar Kurimilla (Myriad Consulting Inc)
Russell L West

Samir Dangol (Myriad Consulting Inc)
Sergei S. Shinkevich (Corlution Inc)
Slobodan M. Bojanic (iFusionITLLC)
Vincent Chen
Walter R. Rector
William S Morton
Yi Xie
Zhenfei Wu (Myriad Consulting Inc)

Support Engineering
David C.P. Berry (Aditi Staffing LLC)
Ronald M Butler (Yoh Services LLC)

TEST

Test Manager
Scotty E. Ameling

Test Leads
Alvin Hao
Clayton A Tye
Devin A. Rychetnik
Jesse Olmer

SDET
Bryan Lipscy (Aditi Technologies Private LTD)
Charles Martin (Teksystems)
Harita Tipparaju (Corlution Inc)
James Cook
Jordan S. Lewis (Populus Group LLC)
Kevin G. Ochsner (Rylem LLC)
Mark A Folkerts (Wimmer Solutions Corporation)

Michael Truong
Phani Ram Deekshitula (Quadrant Resource LLC)
Rajesh A Deshpande (Apex Systems, Inc)
Smruti Katre (Icertis Inc)
Svetlana Fatkina (Akvelon)
Syed Adeel A Zaidi (Brickred Systems LLC)

IT

IT Service Engineering Manager
Daniel Jason Price

IT Service Engineering
Darren Little
Sharon Bobbio (Insight Global)
Stephen A Schuckenbrock (Insight Global)
Thomas R Oakes (Collabera)

IT Service Operations
Daniel Grade (Collabera)
Steven T Rivera (Brickred Systems LLC)

IT Software Design Engineering
George C. Pelletier (Volt)

GAMES TEST ORGANIZATION

Director of Test
Jimmy Bischoff

Test Manager
Rick Lockyear

Test Lead
Eric Helbig

RELEASE MANAGEMENT TEAM

Studios Production Services Manager
Jeremy Hall

Studios Information Security
Ray Derryberry

Studios Release Managers
Joe Djorgee
Kamel Perez
Josh Mulanax
Mike Staten (Xtreme Consulting Group Inc)
Estelle Skeels (Insight Global)

343 Pro Team

Eric "GH057ayame" Hewitt (Experis)
Vartan “Killer V” Karakashyan (Experis)
Mason “Neighbor” Cobb (Experis)
Sean “DeRsKy” Swidersky (Experis)

Additional Test Support
Garrett “The Beems” Bemis (Experis)
Jared Smith (Insight Global)

Advanced Technology Group

Senior Program Manager
Keith Kline

Principal Program Manager Lead
Bill Schiefelbein
Mark Findlay

Program Manager II
Jason Kepner
Eric Voreis
Christopher Palmer

Senior SDE
Gaz Iqbal
Paul Lyttle
Wisgary Torres

Principal SDE
Vance O'Neill
Theo Michel

SDE II
David Straily

Ryan Roberts
Harish Kumar Chandrappa
Somesh Chaturmohta
Jefferson Ng

Senior SDET
Praneeth Kallu

SDET
Chris MacPherson

MELD DEVELOPMENT TEAM


Katie Stone Perez
Sebastian Grinke
Jeff Blazier
Roy Herrod
Jason Hewitt
Zachary Wheeler (Populus Group LLC)
Meynardo Jose (Yoh Services LLC)

Dana Ludwig
Mat McInelly (Ten Gun Design)
Kristie Fisher
Rial Lerum (Xtreme Consulting Group Inc)
Tony Ball (Experis)
Valeriy Novytskyy (Experis)

"Portions of this software are copyright © 2011 The FreeType Project (www.freetype.org). All rights reserved."

Xbox Platform


XBOX PLATFORM

Partner Group Program Manager
Chad Gibson
Kevin Gammill 

Principal Program Manager Lead
Bill Schiefelbein
John Bruno
Mark Findlay
Martin Hall
Krassimir Karamfilov 

Senior Program Manager
Carlos Carvallo
Cierra McDonald
Keith Kline
Robert Smith

Program Manager II
Christopher Palmer
Eric Voreis
Jason Kepner 

Distinguished Engineer
Dave Reed 

Principle Software Engineer Manager
Stephane St-Michel

Principle Software Development Lead
Don McNamara

Principle Software Architect
Steve Butler

Software Engineer Lead
Buzz Ruzyski
Tim Gill

Principal SDE
Justin Brown
Theo Michel
Vance O'Neill 

Senior SDE
Amit Amit Dhar
Joel Wiljanen
Stuart Dent
Wisgary Torres

SDE II
BJ Malicoat
David Straily
Harish Kumar Chandrappa
Jefferson Ng
John Kelly
Matt Lopes
Ryan Roberts
Sela Davis
Somesh Chaturmohta
Zane Teh 

Quality Manager
David Griffith

Senior SDET
Bruce Brown
Nick Perkins
Praneeth Kallu

SDET
Chris MacPherson
Jennifer Waters

Principle Service Engineer Manager
George Ringer

Sr. Service Engineer Manager
Brad Turner

Principle Service Engineer
Mark Licata 

Sr. Service Engineer II
Kenny Yeh 

SR. Service Engineer
Ben Warriner
Daniel Cornell
David Riley
Jeromy Statia
Nate Johnson
Raymond Linz
Tom Verdi

USER RESEARCH

User Research Project Lead
Jerome Hagen

User Research Lead
Keith Steury

User Researcher
Ivan Koveshnikov (CompuCom Systems Inc)

Special Thanks
Randy Pagulayan

LOCALIZATION


Localization Producers

Yumiko Murphy
Makiko O'Brien
David Martinez (Loft 9 LLC)

International Project Engineer

Elena Arzac Soto (Global Studio Consultings)

Lead Audio Producer

Jason Shirley

Audio Producer

Tryg Sebastian Littlefield (Global Studio Consultings)

Localization Project Managers

Camille Janinet (ExeQuo)
Asako Kido (Zip Global Corporation)

Localization Audio Producers

Richard Saadt (ExeQuo)
Nicolas Vigot (ExeQuo)

Linguistic Coordinators

Caroline Agudo (ExeQuo)
Young Jin Park (Zip Global Corporation)
Shu-Liang Balzac Chang (Zip Global Corporation)
Jeff Wang (Zip Global Corporation)

East Asia Content Reviewers

Young Hoon Shim (Zip Global Corporation)
Masao Okamoto (Zip Global Corporation)
Toshihiko Nishimoto (Zip Global Corporation)
Koji Kikawa (Zip Global Corporation)

Software Development Engineer in Test

Michael Jones

Test Leads

Susan Lester (Keywords International Limited)
Chase Engdall (Keywords International Limited)

Localization Testers

Antonio Giuseppe Pepe (Keywords International Limited)
Danny Tseng (Keywords International Inc)
Gerardo Alberto De La Cruz Rivera (Keywords International Limited)
Gwen Jooris (Keywords International Limited)
Kellum O'Connor (Keywords International Limited)

Manoela Silveira-Nowadnick (Keywords International Limited)
Mateusz Eryk Kubas (Keywords International Limited)
Nellya Nazhmutdinova (Keywords International Limited)
Peter J. Ahn (Keywords International Limited)
Rocio Chelemedos (Keywords International Limited)
Yasuhiro Muraki (Keywords International Limited)

HALO BABIES


HALO BABIES

Oliver Maxwell Grace
Edith Emilie Jeffers

Helen Claire Schnickel
Seamus Ramos

SPECIAL THANKS


SPECIAL THANKS

Phil Spencer
Jeremy Cook
Dave Carlton
Kristen Naranjo
Korey Leafblad
Josh “Jash” Jensen
Nicole Tanner
“Commander” Anastasia Bender
Sharon Bender
Elaina Bender
Mitch Bender
LeAnne Myers
Sam Myers

All my love to Jane and Elsa for their patience and love.
Garct, Tharpek, Beeze, Shanty and Marro<
Neddins Ries
Kevin Keyes
Amy Tappen
Kathey Tappen
Craig Tappen
Aaron Tappen
Emmet Duke Tappen
Zoe Sonenberg
Al Jeffers
Marcia Edell
Emilie Edell
Kendall Starr

Chris Palmer
Vance O'Neill
Joel Mongeon
Mark Kobrin
Randall Ng 
Tyler
Mathieu
Alec
Everett
Quinn
Antuan
Taj
Alec
Brian
Mitchell
Gabriel

UNITED FRONT GAMES


UFG TEAM

Producer
Ben Sullivan

Designer
Nick Letizia

Technical Director
Peter Lolley

Sr. UX Lead
Ryan Senger

Artists
Daniel Szilagyi
John Wong

Programmers
Erwin Tang
Jeremy Evers
Justin Sharma
Lena Klassen
Richard Orth
Vincent Descubes

QA Lead
Eric C Chan

QA Testers
Felipe Yonekawa
Jacques Palermo
Joao Ramos Filho
David Lindsay
Scott Murray

UFG STUDIO

CEO
Stephen Van Der Mescht

Head of Production
Jeff O’Connell

Development Director
Pamela Chow

SPECIAL THANKS

Alex McGilvray
Brad Gour
Josh Watkins
Ken Mansfield
Ryan Lee

Anna Sloan
Colleen Arndt
Shane Elliott
Jen Timms
Kristina Bullock
Lisa Stuible
Stella Suen

Sarah Tai
Brook Jones
Lawrence Sparling
Jon Parkins
Jinno Fuentecilla

FIRETEAM LTD


Chief Technical Officer
Arnout van Meer

Senior Software Engineer
Armin Ronacher

Lead Programmer
Gordon Biggans

Executive Producer
Stephen Gaffney

TEST BY EXPERIS


Delivery Director
Peter Klaebe

Operations Professional
Carol Stearns

Test Manager
Gavin Kennedy

Senior Test Lead
Timothy Attuquayefio

Test Lead
Ben Farley

Test Lead
Lyndon Moore

Software Development Engineer in Test
J. Kevin Connolly

Software Test Engineers
Adam Chapin
Ahmad J Chohan
Ryan Gibson
Eric Leavell
Daniel Meiwes
Devon M Smith

Test Associates
Michael Bonn
Adric Braithwaite
Joshua Breese
Andrew Brennwald
Amanda Brewer
Chris Brock
Richie Burroughs
Kayla Calloway
Mitch Campbell
Christopher Case
Benjamin Dienes
Ivan Fix
Nick Fowler
Joshua Alan Frasier

Andrew Golding
Jacob Grandstaff
Evan Griffiths
Kara Hasel
Nikolas Hayes
Casey Higgason
Layn Scott Holman
Ethan Houlé
Sawpea Keo
Justin Kernan
Miles Kot
Kylie Lewis
Ryan Lockamy-Emmons
Dustin Lukas
Gabriel Mainhood
Shine Massie
Daniel McCabe
Mason McKinney
Jason Rex Miller
Zackary Myers
Ryan Norman
Perry Ordway
Jacob Penner
Greg Sevilla

James Shafer
Michael Shields
Alexis Smith
Spencer Smith
Amanda Swalling
Russell E Swinhart
Devin Thompson
Justin Thompson-Orr
Rickie Thornley
Ronnie Thornley III
Eric Toews
Tim Toulouse
Hunter von Dehn
Keoki Welsh
Clayton Wright

Additional Testing
Nick Hardy
Rachelle Helmkamp
Nick Moiso
Anthony Price
Brandon Salcedo

TEST BY LIONBRIDGE GAME SERVICES


Games Test Manager
Blażej Zawadzki

Senior Test Lead
Michał Błoński
Sean Kellogg

Test Lead
Damian Mielnik

Senior Test Engineers
Michał Rejman

Adam Brejnakowski
Kamil Bazydlo

Lionbridge Test Associates
Agata Jabłońska
Krystian Skawiński
Marcin Limont
Mateusz Jakubczyk
Łukasz Mikusek
Konrad Chmielewski
Urszula Kustra

Katarzyna Smyk
Paulina Waszczuk
Maciej Duda
Wojciech Starzyński
Patryk Manikowski
Marek Cieślak
Ryszard Kowalczyk
Michał Kozuch
Michalina Pieścińska
Zuzanna Górka
Krzysztof Sitko
Rafał Wojda

Tomasz Drzazgowski
Anna Wróbel
Tomasz Kozłowski
Wojciech Urbanowicz
Lazaros Ananiadis
Dawid Waśniewski
Jan Sychowicz
Maciej Zwierzyński
Magdalena Czajka
Piotr Cieślak
Tomasz Nowik