Halo: Combat Evolved Credits


Thanks to everyone who worked so hard!

BUNGIE SOFTWARE


Project Lead
Jason Jones

Lead Producer
Hamilton Chu

Producer
Rick Ryan

Programmer
Chris Butcher
Bernie Freildin
Charlie Gough
Mat Noguchi
Matt Segur

Guest Star Programmer
Eamon McKenzie
Stefan Sinclair
Ben Wallace

Art Director
Marcus Lehto

Asst. Art Lead
Steve Abeyta

Artist
Eric Arroyo
Chris Barrett
Mark Bernal
David Dunn
Chris Hughes
Chris Lee
Robert McLees
Stephen Okasaki
Paul Russel
Shi Kai Wang
Michael Wu

WITH:

Artist
Brian Schultz

Lead Designer
John Howard

Designer
Paul Bertone
Tyson Green
Jaime Griesemer
Dan Orzulak

Writer
Brannon Boren
Matt Soell
Eric Trautmann

Multiplayer Lead, Lead Programmer
Michael Evans

Multiplayer Programmer
Adrian Perez
Stefan Sinclair

Multiplayer Lead Designer
Hardy LeBel

Multiplayer Artist
Chris Carney
David Dunn
Peter Marks
Derrick Moore
Stephen Okasaki

UI Lead
Max Hoberman

UI Designer
David Candland

UI Programmer
Stefan Sinclair

Cinematics Director
Joseph Staten

Cinematic Artist
Steve Abeyta
Paul Clift
Adam Crockett
Lorraine McLees
Stephen Okasaki

with:

Cinematic Artist
Craig Mullins
Lee Wilson

Audio Lead and Original Music
Martin O'Donnell

Additional Music
Michael Salvatori

Sound Designer
Jay Weinland

WITH:

Sound Designer
Adam Tews

Test Manager
Harold Ryan

Test Lead
Curtis Creamer
Ryan Hylland
Keith Steury

Tester
Chris Chamberlain
Mike Cody
Chuck Cooper
Erik Davis
John Frey
Rick Lockyear
Paul Peterson
Zach Russell
Mathew Shimbaku
Luke Timmins
Jeff Wilson
Roger Wolfson
Voice Talent
Keny Boynton
Tim Dadabo
Mark Dias

Voice Talent
Steve Downes
Todd Licea
Mike Madeoy
Andy Mckaige
Tawnya Pettiford-Waites
David Scully
Pete Stacker
Jeff Steitzer
Jen Taylor
Chris Wicklund

Additional Voices
Bungie Folks
Damage and Spin
Matt Soell
Draft Dodger
Pete Demoreuille
Draft Dodger
Tom Gioconda
Joshua Grass
Justin Hayward
Jason Major
Juan Ramirez
Bob Settles

Executive Producer
Alexander Seropian

Product Manager
Steve Fowler

Product Planner
Jon Kimmich

Localization Program Manager
Ji Hong

Halo Manual Writer
Keith Cirillo

Halo Manual Editor
Tom Brush

Halo Manual Designer
Karin Jaques

Special Thanks

Jule Zuccotti
Ed Fries
Matt Gradwohl
Michael Sartain

Mark Thomas
Stuart Moulder
Jonathan Sposato
Peter Parsons
Chris Cocks

Vic Bonilla
Miguel Chavez
Claude Errera
Brian Morden

SABER INTERACTIVE


PRODUCTION

CEO
Matthew Karch

COO/Executive Producer
Audrey Iones

Associate Producer
Nick Madonna

Associate Producer/Localization Manager
Anna Naleushkina

Associate Producer
Sergey Rakhmanov

Associate Producer/Localization Manager
Elena Sulimova

PROGRAMMING DEPARTMENT

GAME INTEGRATION

Programming Director
Audrey Grigorev

Lead Project Programmer/Console Tech Lead
Roman Lebedev

Lead Physics Programmer
Pavel Kuznetsov

Game Integration Lead
Sergey Avdeev

Game Integration Programmer
Leonid Mashinsky 
Maksim Gridnev 
Victor Koryt'ko

ENGINE

Lead Engine Programmer
Anton Krupkin

Senior Engine and Sound Programmer
Evgeniy Cimbaluk

Senior Engine Programmer
Alexey Ivanov

Lead Animation Programmer
Ruslan Vizgalin

RENDERING

Lead Rendering Programmer
Denis Sladkov

Senior Rendering Programmer
Aleksandr Skolunov

Senior Rendering Programmer
Aleksandr Smetkin

Rendering Programmer
Leonid Fedorov

Rendering Programmer
Pavel Zagrebelnyiy

Rendering Programmer
Victor Bargachev

UI/TCRS

UI/TCR Lead Programmer
Dmitry Brevdo

Senior TCR/Build Programmer
Anton Ivanov

Senoir UI Programmer
Dmitriy Shevchik

UI Programmer
Vladimir Orlov

Additional UI Scripting
Aleksandr Artemenko

NETWORK

Lead Network Programmer
Stanislav Zainchkovskiy

Senior Network Programmer
Vasiliy Vishnevetskiy

TOOLS

Lead Technology & Tools Programmer
Viktor Streltsov

Tools Programmer
Alexey Naumov
Leonid Krot
Ivan Alaferov

ART DEPARTMENT

Art Director
Dmitriy Kholodov

Lead Level Modeler
Petr Kudryashov

Outsource Manager
Elena Bondareva 

CONCEPT ART

Lead Concept Artist
Artem Shumnik

Senior Concept Artist
Vitaliy Anikin
Pavel Belov

Concept Artist
Vladimir Nenov
Dmitriy Klyushkin

MODELING

Senior Level Modeler/Designer
Maksim Alekseev

Senior Level Modeler
Pavel Baryshnikov
Yuriy Chernyish
Dmitriy Efimov

Level Modeler
Vyacheslav Dementev
Andrey Gromov
Andrey Kvashnin
Sergey Lebedev
Yakov Shevchenko

Additional Level Modeling
Dmitriy Andreev
Alexey Kirillov
Renat Salimgareev
Anton Shakhmatov

ASSETS MODELING

Senior Assest Designer/Modeler
Dmitry Volkov

Character Modeler
Maksim Nezvanov
Dmitry Parkin

Assets Modeling
ArtStudio

TECHNICAL MODELING

Technical Art Director
Eugene Davydenko

Senior Technical Artist
Georgiy Belyaev
Sergey Demidov
Andrey Tarnovskiy

Technical Artist
Igor Budalovskiy

ANIMATION

Lead Animator
Aleksandr Myala

Senior Cinematic Animator
Roman Pereverzov

Animator
Evgeniy Fokin
Vladimir Uryashov
Dmitry Afanasyev

SFX

Lead SFX Artist
Anton Lomakin

SFX Artist
Dmitriy Belov
Elena Lomakina

TEXTURING

Lead Texture Artist
Elena Tarnovskaya

Senior Texture Artist
Aleksander Kuznetsov
Evgeniy Dybchinskiy

Texture Artist, Additional Lighting
Dmitriy Berlin

Texture Artist
Georgiy Paute
Nikolay Sladkov
Anton Sumerin

LIGHTING

Lead Lighting Artist
Olga Cheremisova

Lighting Artist
Dmitriy Jempala
Dmitriy Pisminskiy
Georgiy Suvorov

UI

Lead UI Artist
Aleksey Melnikov

UI Artist
Dmitriy Zhukovskiy

SOUND

Sound Engineer
Pavel Grachev
Mark Frolov

QA DEPARTMENT

QA Director
Kirill Zaytsev

QA Project Lead
Evgeniy Stepanov

QA Expert
Daniil Saparov
Pavel Teplyanskiy

Additional Testing
Ivan Andrianov
Stanislav Borodikhin
Victor Glyanenko
Aleksandr Ermakov
Ruslan Mezhetskiy
Shamil Yanbuhtin
Evgeniy Popko

SUPPORT

Studio Director
Vladimir Chernysh

Accounting
Maria Korobkina

IT Director
Victor Stupko

Network Administrator
Denis Streltsov
Aleksey Polyakov

MOTION CAPTURE

Mocap Service Provider
Audiomotion Studios

Mocap Actor, Master Chief
Oliver Hollis

Mocap Actor, Captain Keyes
Anthony Morley

Mocap Actor, Cortana
Melanie Bond

Additional Mocap Acting
Gordon Alexander

Special Thanks

Sergey Izyyurov
Georgiy Juravlyov
Sergey Mironov
Nikolay Podolskiy
Anton Sherstyuk
Aleksey Shutov
Sergey Boginskiy
Mikhail Davydenko
Mikhail Drobot
Fyodor Gilmutdinov 
Roman Gluschenko 

Dmitriy Gribanov
Andrey Gromov
Sergey Ivanov
Nikolay Korolyov
Evgeniy Melnikov
Andrey Bachmanov
Valentin Danilenko
Valeriy Djura
Sergey Dudkin
Dmitriy Grigorenko
Andrey Kholodov
Filipp Ivanov 

Anatoliy Koruka 
Sergey Krayniy 
Aleksandr Larionov
Sergey Larionov
Dmitriy Motorygin
Pavel Ryazantsev
Aleksandra Seliverstova
Aleksey Skorohod
Andrey Baranov
Dmitriy Milyavskiy
Andrey Movsesyan
Rick Raymo

CERTAIN AFFINITY


PROJECT LEADS

Creative Director
Max Hoberman

Executive Producer
Phil Wattenbarger

Visual Art Lead
David Ancira

Lead Producer
Alex Chrisman

Lead Designer
Adam Crist

Lead Producer
William Fox

Lead Artist/Technical Artist
David Prout

Lead Programmer
Stefan Sinclair

QA Lead
Kyle Uberman  

ART

Lead Environment Artist
Lorraine Zawada

Lead Technical Artist
Steev Kelly

Concept Artist
Jason Borne

Environment Artist
Jason Bretz
Martin Cable

VFX Artist
John Grubner

Concept Artist
Brad Jeansonne

Environment Artist
Rick Knox

Technical Artist
Luiz Kruel

Environment Artist
Seok Ki Kwon
Ryan Mansfield
Dean McCall
Eric Miller
Dan Mod
Deanna Nygren
Josh Powers
Leif Robles

VFX Artist
Dan Rubel

Environment Artist
Paul Russel

Character Artist
David Salaiz

Environment Artist
Wimolrat (Nikki) Tangtiphongkul
Daniel Valey

Concept Artist
Phu Glang
Todd Keller
Juhan Lee
Rolf Mohr
Chaes Osborne

DESIGN

Lead Level Designer
Josh Tyrell

Designer
Craig Bernardo
Jeremy Raymond
John Zagorski

ENGINEERING

Programmer
Peter Carter
Jason Eubank

QUALITY ASSURANCE

QA Tester (CompuCom)
Rodolfo Camarena
Anthony Florez

QA Tester (Volt)
Marcus Luna De Leon

QA Tester (CompuCom)
Meagan Quinn

STUDIO DIRECTORS

President
Max Hoberman

Director of Product Development
Phil Wattenbarger

Director of Business Development
Tim Fields

Director of Business Operations
Tia Hood

Director of Technical Operations
Stefan Sinclair

STUDIO SUPPORT

Human Resources Manager
Kathleen Asbury

Development Operations Assistant
Javier De Jesus

Facilities Manager
Cody McGinley

Operations Coordinator
Erin Reed

IT Manager
Wayne Richardson

AUDIO


Original Halo: Combat Evolved Music Composed by Martin O'Donnell and Michael Salvatori

MICROSOFT STUDIOS

Senior Audio Director
Kristofor Mellroth

PYRAMID STUDIOS

Audio Director/Score Supervisor
Paul Lipson

Senior Mix/Mastering Engineer
Gregory J. Gordon

5.1 Mix Engineer
Matt Donner

Recording Engineer
Steve heithecker

Technical Engineer
Peter Steinbach

Project Manager/Music Editor
Michael Roache

Orchestrator/Score Librarian
Lennie Moore

Percussion and Synthesis Specialist
Tom Salta

Synthesis and Musical Sound Design Specialist
Brian Trifon

Conductor; Lynda Arnold Pianist
Wataru Hokoyama

Vocalist; Bryan Dale Guitarist
Jillian Aversa

IT Manager; Dan Blum Part Preparation
Hideki Yamashita

CHANTICLEER

President & General Director
Christine Bullin

Director of Operations
Curt Hancock

Music Director
Matthew Ottman

Assistant Music Director
Jace Wittig

Vocalist
Eric Alatorre
Michael Axtell
Casey Breves
Matthew Curtis
Brian Hinman
Ben Jones
Matthew Knickman
Cortez Mitchell
Gregory Peebles
Kory Reid
Alan Reinhardt
Adam Ward

THE SKYWALKER SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Music Contractor
Janet Ketchum

Concertmaster
Victor Romansevich

SKYWALKER SOUND, A LUCASFILM LTD. COMPANY

Director of Music Recording and Scoring
Leslie Ann Jones

Assistant Engineer
Dann Thompson
Judy Kirschner
Robert Gatley

ProTools Operator
Andre Zweers

MICROSOFT STUDIOS SOUNDLAB

Audio Production Director
Mike Cavlezel

Sound Designer
Pete Comley (FILTER)
Jordan Stock (Aquent LLC)
Jeff Dombkowski (Collabera)
Daniel Ralmo (FILTER)
Jason Wolford (FILTER)
David Liu (Aquent LLC) 

Soundelux Design Music Group

Creative Director
Scott Martin Gershin, MPSE, IESD

Executive Producer
Becky Allen

Supervising Sound Designer
Peter Zinda, MPSE, IESD

Sound Designer
Brad Beaumont

Supervising Foley Designer
Gary Hecker

Foley Artist
Michael Broomberg

Senior Assets Coordinator
Charlie Gondak

Assets Coordinator
David Natale

SOUNDELUX DESIGN MUSIC GROUP: TERMINALS VO RECORDING AND EDITORIAL

Executive Creative Director
Scott Martin Gershin

Facility Manager
Janet Rankin

Manager, VO and Talent Services
William "Chip" Beaman

Voice Over Supervision
Julia Blanco

Voice Over Recording Engineer
Justin Langley

Voice Over Recording Engineer
Steve Rusch

Voice Over Editorial
Justin Langley

Senior Asset Coordinator
Charlie Gondak

Asset Coordinator
David Natale

Production Assistant
Alexander Leeman Johnson

SOUNDELUX DESIGN MUSIC GROUP: CINEMATICS AUDIO

Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Zinda

Recording Mixer
Scott Martin Gershin

Sound Designer
Eliot Connors
Csaba Wagner
Scott Wolf

Foley Artist
James Morlana
Jeff Wilholt

Foley Mixer
Brett Voss

Asset Coordinator
Charlie Gondak
David Natale

TERMINAL VIDEOS


Voice Talent

343 Guilty Spark
Tim Dadabo

Jacob Keyes
Pete Stacker

Covenant A.I.
Fred Tatasciore

THE SEQUENCE GROUP


PRODUCTION

Director/Producer
Ian Kirby

Producer
Daniel Sloui

ART

Art Director/Lead Artist
Andrew West

Senior Artist
Dimitri Sirenko

Artist
Alan Blackwell
Tyler Bradley
Trudi Castle
Geoff Taylor

ANIMATION

Animator
Caleb Bouchard
Vern Glammartino

Aaron Hildebrandt
Jacob Owens
Mark Stuckert

Eric Wada
Christian Whiticar

EDITING

Editor
Ian Kirby

Assistant Editor
Larry Di Stefano
Jacob Owens

MUSIC

Sound Design and Mixing
Adam Fulton

INTRO VIDEO

Digital Artist
Ian Kirby

Chris van Dyck
Blair Richmond
Thiago Azavedo

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Animation Production Services provided by The Sequence Group
Terminals Animation by The Sequence Group
Halo intro video edit and assembly by The Sequence Group
Cinematic stylization by Faction Creative

343 INDUSTRIES


EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT

General Manager, 343 Industries
Bonnie Ross

Executive Producer
Dan Ayoub

PRODUCTION

Producer
Dennis Ries
Jason Pace

Associate Producer
Corrinne Robinson

Lead Producer
Ted Fitzgerald

Producer
Chris Shaules

DESIGN

Game Designer
Chad Armstrong

UI Artist
Tiana Los (Yoh Services LLC)

ENGINEERING

Principal Development Lead
Greg Hermann

Senior Engineer
Andrew Schnickel

Engineer
Alex Liberman

HALO FRANCHISE

Franchise Development Director
Frank O'Connor

Franchise Manager/ Terminals Writer
Kevin Grace

Franchise Writer
Jeremy Patenaude

COMMUNITY TEAM

Senior Producer
Alison Stroll

Director of Photography
Dan Chosich

Associate Producer
Kyle Dolan

Content Producer
David Ellis

Associate Producer
Veronica Peshtarianu

Community Manager
Jessica Shea

Junior Production Designer (Aquent LLC)
Christopher A. Buckley

Editor (Volt)
Charles Webb  

Special Thanks

Stephen Toulouse
Mark Yeend
JoAnne Lowery
Brian Reed
William C. Dietz
Aaron Travis

Desmond Murray
Joel Gifford
Mark McAllister
Joe Djorgee
Scott Dell'Osso
Tom Holmes

Andy Ludke
Mikey Wetzel
Clay Akazawa (Coroware)
Rachelle Bilbruck
Mary Phillips
Kathy Gehrig (Valente Solutions)

MICROSOFT STUDIOS


Executive Management

President, Microsoft Interactive Entertainment Business
Don Mattrick

Corporate Vice President, Microsoft Studios
Phil Spencer

Art

Director of Art
Ben Cammarano

Production Designer
Eddie Smith III (Filter)

Design Lead
Dana Ludwig

Media Lab

Production Director
Curtis Neal

Video Editor
Matt Yagle (Aquent LLC)

Video Editor
Samer Abou-Zaki (Populus Group, LLC)

Print and Digital Game Guide

Central Media Design Lead
Shane Hartley

Designer
Mat McIncily (Ten Gun Design)

Business Management

Sr. Business Development Manager
Noah Muster

Finance Manager
Bill Lindell

User Research

User Research Lead
Eric Schuh

User Research
Bruce Phillips
Kirk Rodgers (Redmond Technology Partners)

Narrative Design – Manual

Narrative Design Lead
Brent Metcalfe

Narrative Designer
Tom Abernathy

Editor
Keely Alexander (Aquent LLC)

Lead Program Manager
Beth Demetrescu

Program Manager
Andrea Roberts

Software Development Engineer
Kelly Wilson

Redmond International Team

International Project Manager
Johnathan Chu

Dublin International Team

Project Manager
Ian Walsh

Engineer
Michael Ivory

%MCEPASTEBIN%

Test Manager
John O'Sullivan

Audio Producer
Cárthach Ó Nuanáin
Jason Shirley

Tokyo International Team

Project Manager
Masato Ishida

Production Manager
Asako Kido

Test Lead
Go Komatsu

Tester
Satoru Komiya

Software Development Engineer
Munetaka Fuse

Content Editor
Tomoko Kometani
Young Hoon Shim

Account Management

Account Manager
Oliver Miyashita

Release Manager
Kevin Salcedo

Developer Account Manager
Rod Fung

Manufacturing & Supply Chain

Global Launch Manager
Deborah McFadden

Legal and Corporate Affairs

Legal Counsel
David Figatner
Matt Skelton

Paralegal
Carla Woo

Marketing and Public Relations

Director
Steve Beinner

Group Product Manager
Bryan Koski

Marketing Manager
Paul Patinios

PR Manager
Josh Kerwin

Test

Jimmy Bischoff
Rick Lockyear

Test Lead
Eric Helbig

Software Development Engineer in Test
Paul Gradwohl

Team "Forearm" Multiplayer Testers

CompuCom
Josiah Bolek
Kyle Symonds
Paul Conrad
Brian Haucke
Danny Cox
John Harris
Kyle Hornberger

Volt
Oliver Reeves

CompuCom
Kevin Englund
Rob Pearsall
Bradley Knowles
Danny Brown
Chad Elliot
Nicholas Smolka
Chase Lawhead

Experis Manpower Group

Delivery Director
Peter Klaebe

Information Technology Manager
Jim Broglio

Administrative Assistant
Carol Stearns

Test Lead
Evan Birkby

Lead SDET
Lyndon Moore

SDET
Ian Charles Eller
Robert Ferris

Software Test Engineer
Ryan Gibson
Andrew Hruza
Ahmad J. Chohan
Aaron Pendleton

Software Test Engineer/Project Consultant - Cinematics
Devon M. Smith

Test Associate/Project Consultant – Audio
Eric Leavell

Test Associate/Project Consultant
Daniel J. Ellis

Test Associate
Andrew Breeden
Andrew Williams
Bradford Johnson
Brandon Riggs
Brandon Salcedo
Blaine Crockatt
Caedmon Webb

Chris Charles
Daniel Sabin
Ivan Fix
Javid Bynum
James Allen
LeSean Johnson
Ryan Norman
Sean Manley
Tim Toulouse
Tyler Lovemark
Matthew Campbell
Zack Cutri

Keywords International Ltd.

Testing Manager
Thomas Barth

Project Manager
Tommaso Maria Petrelli

Project Manager Assistant
João Marcos dos Santos

QA Lead
Pavel Ryzhkov

Tester
Daniel Jonathan Adams
Niccoló Petrelli
Peer Heinrich
Inma L. Socias
Renata Paiva Alexandre de Brito
Nicolas Zuain

BUNGIE LLC


HALO REACH

Real Team

Environment Art Lead
Rob Adams

3D Artist
Chris Alderson

Networking Engineer
David Aldridge

Multiplayer Producer
David Allen

Environment Art Producer
Sam Arguez

Multiplayer Designer
Chad Armstrong

Animation Engineer
Tam Armstrong

Firefight/Investment Design Lead
Lars Bakken

Sandbox Engineer
Mike Baldwin

Production Engineering Lead
Graham Bartlett

Environment Artist
Matt Bennier

Additional Design Direction
Paul Bertone Jr.

3D Artist
Travis Brady

Environment Artist
Ray Broscovak

Animation Team Lead
Roberta Browne

Environment Artist
Mick Buckmiller
Mike Buelterman

Rigger
Javier Burgos

Environment Technical Artist
Tom Burlington

Sandbox Engineer
Jon Cable

3D Artist
Milton Cadogan

UI Art Lead
David Candland

Environment Artist
Frank Capezzuto

Multiplayer Design Lead
Chris Carney

Multiplayer Designer
Derek Carroll

Concept Artist
Steve Chon

Concept Artist
Alex Chu

3D Art Producer
Jessica Coombs

Environment Art Lead
Steve Cotton

Cinematic Lead
CJ Cowan

Design Team Manager
Curtis Creamer

UI Artist
Andrew G Davis

Environment Artist
Vic DeLeon

Infrastructure Engineer
Christian Diefenbach

3D Art Lead
Tom Doyle

Art Team Manager
Dave Dunn

AI Engineer
Max Dyckhoff

3D Artist
Eric Elton

Test Manager
Jamie Evans

UI Engineer
Brad Fish

FX Artist
Mark Flieg
Chad Foxglove

Mission Designer
Brian Frank

Senior Test Engineer
David Gasca

Test Engineer
Nick Gerrone

Online Engineer
Tom Gioconda

Audio Engineer
Cyril Saint Girons

Sandbox Engineer
Bob Glessner

Sky Artist
Mark Goldsworthy

Online Engineering Lead
Chris Gossett

Engineering Overhead
Charlie Gough

Firefight/Systems Designer
Tyson Green

Sandbox Designer
Josh Hamrick

Concept Artist
Isaac Hannaford

Test Engineer
Andrew Harrison

UI Engineer
Cale Haskell

Environment Lighting Lead
Justin Hayward

Technical Artist
James Haywood

Animator
David Helsby
Mike Hoffman

Graphics Engineer
Yaohua Hu

Rigging Lead
David Hunt

Cinematic Animator
Pat Jandro

Community & PR Director
Brian Jarrard

Sound Design/Additional Music
C Paul Johnson

Environment Art Lead
Samuel Jones

Animator
Matt Kelly

Test Engineer Intern
Justin Klaassen

Release Manager
Domenic Koeplin

Character Engineering Lead
Petar Kotevski

Test Developer
Luke Ledwich

Creative Director
Marcus Lehto

Multiplayer Engineer
Paul Lewellen

Animation Creative Lead
Richard Lico

Cinematic/Audio Producer
David Lieber

Tools Engineering Lead
Aaron Lieberman

Environment Artist
Blake Low

Animator
Leo Martinez

3D Art Team Lead
Dave Matthews

Mocap Specialist
Troy McFarland

Sandbox Engineering Lead
Eamon McKenzie

Additional Writing
Robt McLees

Environment Artist
Michael Means

Sandbox Design Lead
Sage Merrill

Mission Designer
Dan Miller

Environment Artist
Mike Milota

Online Engineer
Jacob Miner

3D Artist
Raj Nattam

Cinematic Designer
Kurt Nellis

Infrastructure Engineer
Mat Noguchi

Engineering Producer
Mark Noseworthy

Animation Lead
Bill O'Brien

Writing Lead
Peter O'Brien

Composer/Audio Director
Martin O'Donnell

Campaign/UI Production Lead
Patrick O'Kelley

Campaign Design Lead
Chris Opdahl

Community/Additional Writing
Eric Osborne

Mission Designer
Alex Pfeiffer

Environment Artist
Cameron Pinard

Production Lead
Matt Priestley

Animation Producer
Matt Richenburg

Animator
Jason Robertson

Production Engineer
Josh Rodgers

Tools Engineer
Tristan Root

Environment Artist
Paul Russell

Director of Special Projects
Zach Russell

Mission Designer
Matt Sammons

Mission Design Lead
Niles Sankey

Animator
Tom Saville

FX Art Lead
Steve Scott

Tools Engineering Lead
Brian Sharp

3D Art Creative Lead
Scott Shepherd

Animator
Drew Shy

Tools Engineer
Sean Shypula

Player Investment Designer
Luke Smith

Rigger
Forrest Soderlind

Tools Architect
Andrew Solomon

Techincal Designer in Animation
Joe Spataro

3D Artist
David Stammel

Writing Director
Joseph Staten

Web Designer
Stosh Steward

Environment Artist
Jason Sussman
Kentarou Taya

Graphics Engineer
Chris Tchou

Tools Engineer
Ben Thompson

Multiplayer/UI Engineering Lead
Luke Timmins

Mission Designer
Mike Tipul

Firefight Designer
James Tsai

Executive Producer
Joseph Tung

3D Artist
Artem Votchik

Technical Artist
Paul Vosper

AI/Animation Engineer
Brendan Walker

Engineering Director
Ben Wallace

Graphics Engineer
Xi Wang

Audio Lead/Sound Design
Jay Weinland

Test Engineer
Jon Weisnewski

Online Engineer
Michael Williams

Production Engineer
Tim Williams

Story and Cinematic Lead
Lee Wilson

Online Engineering Lead
Roger Wolfson

Environment Team Lead
Michael Wu

Environment Creative Lead
Michael Zak

Additonal Music and Recordings

Stan Lepard (Panther Modern) - Orchestration/Additional Music
Michael Salvatori (Totaladuio) - Additional Music
Halo 2 Soundtrack "Never Surrender" appears Courtesy of Niles Rogers and Nataraj Northwest Sinfonia
Studio X

Additional Development

Environment Art
Christopher Barrett

Concept Art
Dorje Seattle Bellbrook

Tools Engineer
Scott Bilas

Engineering
Chris Butcher
Hao Chen
Andy Firth

Design
Jaime Griesemer

Concept Art
Jaime Jones

Design
Jason Jones

Engineering
Adrian Perez
Matt Segur
Natasha Tatarchuk
Justin Truman
Luis Villegas

3D Art
Shi Kai Wang

Studio Management

CFO
Brent Abrahamsen

Director of Production
Jonty Barnes

Head of Business Development
Ondraus Jenkins

COO
Pete Parsons

Development Manager
Steve Reddoch

President
Harold Ryan

Controller
Shawn Taylor

Accountant
Renae Wetsig

Visual ID and Design

Senior Graphic Designer
Lorraine McLees
Aaron LeMay

Creative Director
James McQuillan

IT

Support Engineer
Alex Bezman

IT Director
Steve Lopez

IT Lead
Jae Parks

Support Engineer
James Phillips

HR

HR Manager
Gayle d'Hondt

Recruiter
Jessica Owens

HR Coordinator
Shauna Sperry

Chief People Officer
Joan Tolgo

Administration

Studio Administrator
Davina Chan

Administrative Assistant
Christine Edwards

Security
Phil Kauffmann

Security Lead
Jerome Simpson

The Rest of Bungie

Ryan Ellis
Yongjoon Lee
Ken Malcom
Marke Pedersen

Bungie Special Thanks

Design Lead
Christian Allen

Animator
Noah Bordner

Legal
Jim Charne

Canada-France-Hawaii Telescope
Jean-Charles Cullandre

Designer
Francois Boucher-Genesse

Producer
Matthew Burns

Xbox Live
Steve Dolan

Xbox
Clifford Garrett

Technical Artist
Seth Gibson

FX Artist
John Gronquist

Microsoft Visual Merchandising
Abigail Harris

Concept Artist
Glenn Israel

Microsoft
Shane Kim
Don McGowan

Xbox Live
Theo Michel

Xbox
Oliver Miyashita

Producer
Allen Murray

Xbox Live
Eric Neustadler
Jefferson Ng

Microsoft
Frank Pape

Xbox Release Manager
Kevin Salcedo

Xbox Development Account Manager
David Shaw

Xbox
Victor Tan

Technical Artist
Steve Theodore

Xbox Live
Stephen Toulouse

Microsoft
Jim Veevaert

Microsoft Online Engineer
Justin Yorke

Xbox Live Air Marshals

Contract Animation, Art and Audio

Animator
Aviv Arad (Xversity)

Voice Engineer
Dave Atherton (Independent)

Motion Graphics Designer
Erik Bertellotti (Perhapsatron)

Animator
Gene Blakefield (Aquent)

Environment Artist
Loren Broach (Aquent)

Lighting Artist
Sanjay Chand (FrameShift)

Animator
Will Christiansen (Xversity)

Visual ID and Design Support
Chris Dallas (Xversity)

Lighting Artist
Kevin Datziel (Filter)

Content Coordinator
Ryan Eames (Xversity)

3D Artist
Merritt Filban (Xversity)

Animator
Tadd Foote (Xversity)

3D Artist
Esequiel Garcia (Filter)

Animator
Pat Gillette (Xversity)

Vidoc Writer
Robert Goldberg (Independent)

3D Artist
Jesse Hall (Aquent)

Motion Graphics Designer
Bryen Hensley (Independent)

Animator
Sam Heine (Aquent)

Sound Designer
David Henry (Aquent)

Animator
Eric Huang (Xversity)

3D Artist
Gary Huang (Xversity)
Kyle Hug (Filter)

Animator
Tomas Jech (Aquent)

Rigger
Jason Jones (Xversity)

UI Artist
Noah Kaarbo (Kaarbo Design)

Environment Artist
Jason Keith (Aquent)

Graphics Designer
Ryan Klaverweide (Xversity)

Editor
Nik Kleverov (Independent)

3D Artist
Matt Lichy (Aquent)

Sound Designer
David Liu (Aquent)

3D Artist
Darren McKee (Xversity)

Environment Artist
Dan Mod (Aquent)

3D Artist
Kayl Myers (Xversity)

FX Artist
Jeff Palmer (Fxville)

Editor
David Parker (Xversity)

3D Artist
Dan Phillips (Aquent)

Environment Artist
Johnny Renquist (Xversity)

Graphics Designer
John Stvan (Xversity)

3D Artist
Donnie Taylor (Xversity)
Matt Turner (Filter)

Environment Artist
Anthony Vacarro (Aquent)

Content Coordinator
Nicole Warner (Xversity)

3D Artist
Andy Xiao (Xversity)

Art, Animation and FX Vendors

House of Moves
Image Metrics
NewBreed Digital Entertainment
Polygon
Schematic
Vicon

Contract Dev and Test

Tester
Joseph Ainsworth (Xversity)

Web Developer
Martin An (Xversity)

Tester
Joshua Anderson (Volt)
Mike Axworthy (Excell)
Cory Blakslee (Excell)

Production Engineer
Cullen Bradley (Excel)

Tester
Dan Callan (Excell)
Eric Carter (Volt)

Localization Tester
Richard Chen (Comsys)

Tester
Rolando Cisneros (Volt)
Thomas Coldwell (Comsys)
Karley Donnell (Excell)
Michael Durkin (Volt)
Justin Ewert (Excell)

Localization Tester
Mariana Feddersen (Volt)

Tester
Anton Feist (Excell)
Chris Fivash (Xversity)
Kevin Gordon (Xversity)
Jonathan Green (Volt)
Chad Hale (Volt)
Kevin Hanschen (Xversity)
Andrew Hopper (Excell)
Andy Howell (Comsys)

Localization Tester
Chiaki Isono (Volt)

Tester
Micah Jeimberg (Xversity)
Tanner Johnson (Xversity)
Robert Kehoe (Volt)
Sean Kellogg (Xversity)
Jeffrey Kleinman (Volt)
Tomonori Kinoshita (Excell)
Schuyter Ko (Volt)

Localization Tester
Uwe Krahe (Excell)

Tester
Eric Kramer (Xversity)
Ryan Landeen (Volt)
Justin Lakin (Xversity)
Gordon Lee (Xversity)

Localization Tester
Jooyoung Lee (Volt)

Tester
Matthew Lumb-Mielke (Xversity)
Jeff Mattson (Volt)

Localization Tester
Andra Niculescu (Comsys)
Eddie Nunez (Volt)

Tester
Jason Pate (Aquent)
Jeremiah Pieschl (Xversity)
Erick Reyes (Xversity)

Localization Tester
Nathan Rodland (Xversity)

Tester
Micahel Sechrist (Volt)
Jason Shiffley (Comsys)

AI Tester
Joe Sifferman (Volt)

Localization Tester
Annamaria Stolfo (Comsys)

Tester
Michael Tea (Xversity)

Web Developer
Alan Tseng (Volt)

Tester
Mark Uyeda (Xversity)
Lionel Ward (Aquent)

Production Engineer
Benjamin Wommack (Xversity)

Contract IT and HR

IT Systems Support
Michael Allen (Excell)
Sergey Mkrturnov (Xversity)

IT Support Specialist
Ron Running (Excell)
Andrew Saturn (Xversity)

Recruiting Coordinator
Nina Saldana (Xversity)

Cast

Carter
Freddy Bosche

Kat
Alona Tai

Emile
Jamie Hector

Jorge
Hakeem Kae Kazin

Jun
Sunil Malhotra

Halsey
Jen Taylor

Holland
Pat Duke

Auntie Dot
Carole Ruggler

Keyes
Pete Stacker

Sara
Marcella Lentz-Pope

Noble Six (Male)
Phillip Anthony Rodgriguez

Noble Six (Female)
Amanda Phillipson

Trooper 1
Jon Huertas

Trooper 2
Greg Grunberg

Trooper 3
Patrick Galagher

Trooper 4
Zachary Levi

Trooper 5
Ron Livingston

Female Trooper 1
Courtenay Taylor

Female Trooper 2
Aisha Tyler

Trooper Sgt 1
Pete Stacker

Trooper Sgt 2
Coby Bell

Civilian Male 1
Todd Licea

Civilian Male 2
Tim Gouran

Civilian Female
Carol Roscoe

Elite 1
David Scully

Elite 2
Gavin McLean

Grunt 1
Chris Edgerly

Grunt 2
Joe Staten

Brute 1
Ken Boynton

Brute 2
Ron Hippe

Sword Control
John Patrick Lowrie

Air Control/Dispatch
William Mapother

Cortana (Firefight)
Jen Taylor

Master Chief (Firefight)
Steve Downes

Gunnery Sgt Buck (Firefight)
Nathan Fillion

Sgt Johnson (Firefight)
David Scully

Multiplayer Announcer
Jeff Steitzer

Voice of the Terminals
Bob O'Donnell

Motion Capture and Facial Performers

Deborah Fialkow
Hans Altwies
David Hogan
The Bungie Auxiliary Players

Casting and Voice Over Production Services

Blindlight

Community

7th Column
Bungie.net Forum Ninjas
Burnie Burns
Miguel Chavez
Claude Errera

Brian Morden
Good Game Network
Halo.Bungie.Org
Major League Gaming
Rooster Teeth

MICROSOFT GAME STUDIOS


Test Manager
Jimmy Bischoff

UR Group Manager
Keith Cirillo

Legal Counsel
David Figatner

Executive Editor
Kevin Grace

Media Designer
Shane Hartley (Aquent)

Senior VP, Interactive Entertainment Business
Don Mattrick

Business Development Manager
Noah Musler

Franchise Development Director
Frank O'Connor

General Manager
Bonnie Ross

User Research Lead
Eric Schuh

Corporate Vice President
Phil Spencer

Media Illustrator
Mike Valliancourt (Volt)

Media Design Lead
Jeannie Voirin-Gerde

Media Design Director
JoAnne Williams

Paralegal
Carla Woo

MGS Development Team

Writer
Tom Abernathy

SDET
Steve Alliston

Executive Producer
Dan Ayoub

Marketing Director
Steve Beinner

Release Manager
Nick Bodenham

Engineer
Michael Boulton

SDET
Matt Call

Director of Art
Ben Cammarano
Group Product Manager
Ryan Crosby

Producer
Alex Cutting

Lead Producer
Ted Fitzgerald
Paul H. Gradwohl

SDET
Eric Helbig

Engineering Lead
Greg Hermann

Executive Producer
Josh Holmes

MGS Beta Supervisor
John Hopson

Group PR Manager
Ryan James

PR Manager
Josh Kerwin

Group Product Manager
Bryan Koski

SDET
Peter Kugler

Lead Producer
Chris Lee

UI Engineer
Gareth Lough

Writing and Editing Lead
Brent Metcalfe

SDET
Desmond Murray

Writer
Eric Nylund

User Research
Bruce Phillips

Business Management Lead
Dennis Ries

SDET
Scott Sedilckas

Test Lead
Chris Shaules

Senior Product Manager
Mike Stout

Graphics Engineer
Joe Waters

MGS Localization

Localization Engineer
Munetaka Fuse

Project Manager
Kyung Sik Hwang (GlobalWay Co., LTD)

Program Manager
Masato Ishida

Localization Engineer
Michael Ivory

Program Manager
Asako Kido

Lead Tester
Go Komatsu

Content Editor
Tomoko Kometani

Product Marketing Manager
Felicia Lim (Randstad)

Print Production
Jidi Ng

Project Manager
Joseph Shih (Lionbridge Technologies, Inc.)

Content Editor
Young Hoon Shim

Audio Producer
Jason Shirley

Tester
Vincent Tsai (Keywords International)

Project Manager
Ian Walsh

Content Editor
Kay Wang

Print Production
Joyce Wee (Adecco)

Tester
Dong Yoon Yang (Keywords International)

Voiceover Direction
In Wook Yi (Musai Co., LTD)

Quality Assurance
Donald Yueh (Lionbridge Technologies, Inc.)

MGS Contract Test

Travis Abel (Volt)
James Bachici (Volt)
David Bai (Volt)
Chris Barker (Excell)
Garrett Bemis (Volt)
Matt Bischoff (Volt)
Josiah Bolek (Excell)
Matthew Bombard (Volt)
Patrick Bradley (Volt)
Anthony Bryan (Excell)

Robert Campbell (Excell)
Bruce Cho (Volt)
Paul Conrad (Excell)
Dan Cox (Excell)
Bryan DeCann (Volt)
Brian Dunn (Excell)
Jeff Fausz (Excell)
Joel Gifford (Volt)
Kyle Green (Volt)
David Guilland (Volt)
John Harris (Excell)
Brian Haucke (Volt)

Gregory J. Hester (Volt)
Dan Hitchcock (Volt)
Kyle Hornberger (Excell)
Jake Jarvis (Volt)
Scott Kankelborg (Excell)
Corey Langelotti (Volt)
Nelson Lavin (Volt)
Christopher Lee Johnson (Excell)
Greg Mattson (Excell)
Rory Menteer (Volt)
Travis Pijut (Excell)

J. Waylon Rains (Volt)
James Reeves (Volt)
Oliver Reeves (Volt)
Derek Shefveland (Excell)
Scott Shields (Volt)
Brandon Stewart (Volt)
Kyle Symonds (Volt)
Trevor Weisberg (Volt)
Willie Wight (Excell)
Tim Woodbury (Excell)
Philip Zahoruyko (Excell)

MGS Special Thanks

Erick Baca Aguilar
Mary Bate
Jacob Benton
Rachelle Bilbruck
Steven Blackburn
Hugo Velasco Blanco (Hewlett-Packard)
Jay Box
Alicia Brattin
James Campbell
Dan Cornelius
Brian Coyne

Jolene Cramer
Jamie Davies
Craig Davidson
Aaron Elliot
Jose Garcia
Andrea Giolito
Josh Goldberg
Jeremy Goldstein
Aaron Greenberg
Angela Hession
James Houlton
Tom Hunt
Andy Irving
Greg B. Jones

Steve Kastner
Renee L'Heureux
Chris Lee
Jaime Limon
Niklas Linden
Faizan Makhiawala
Jason Mangold
Caroline McNiel
Brandy O'Briant
Jeremy Patenaude
Tony Picardo
Nick Powell (Brook Street)
Carol Ragolski

Nancy Ramsey
Jeff Rivalt
Corrinne Robinson (Populus Group, LLC)
Jeff Sanborn
Taylor Smith
Timo Suizie
Cindy Tompkins
Kevin Unangst
Mikey Wetzel
Guy Welch
Rich Wickham

GEARBOX SOFTWARE


HALO: COMBAT EVOLVED PC

Executive Producer
Randy Pitchford

Producer
Marc Tardif

Lead Programming
Shawn Green

Graphics Programming
Sean Cavanaugh
Shawn Green

Network Programming
Steve Jones
Evan Nguyen
Sean Reardon
Jimmy Sieben

User Interface and Input
Charles Kostick
Eli Luna
Jimmy Sieben

Audio Programming
Scott Velasquez

Game Programming
Shawn Green
Steve Jones
Charles Kostick
Sean Reardon
Jimmy Sieben
Scott Velasquez

Lead Art
Stephen Bahl

Art
Matt Armstrong
Stephen Bahl
Jennifer Burris
Eli Luna
David Mertz

Multiplayer Game Design
Matt Armstrong
Stephen Bahl
David Mertz

Lead Level Design
David Mertz

Level Design
Matt Armstrong
Stephen Bahl

Jennifer Burris
Eli Luna
David Mertz
Marc Tardif

Network Administration, Support and Source Control
Charles Kostick
David McGarry
Stephen Palmer

Business Administration and Support
Stephen Bahl
Landon Montgomery

Testing Lead
David McGarry

Gearbox is:

John Antal
Matt Armstrong
Stephen Bahl
Jeff Broome
Jennifer Burris
Sean Cavanaugh
Jeramy Cooke
Patrick Deupree
Erik Doescher
Shawn Green

Brian Hess
Josh Jeffcoat
Neil Johnson
Steve Jones
Charles Kostick
Eli Luna
Brian Martel
David McGarry
David Mertz
Landon Montgomery
Michael Neumann
Stephen Palmer

Randy Pitchford
Sean Reardon
Josh Rearick
Nathan Reinhardt
Jimmy Sieben
Marc Tardif
Matthew VanDolen
Scott Velasquez
Mike Wardwell
Jeff Wofford

Gearbox: Special Thanks

Creative Labs
Logitech
ATI
nVidia

Kristy Junio
Chef David Michael
Joe Kreiner
Christopher Montgomery

Gearbox Play Testers

Khamsone Anoulak
Alex Barajas
Aaron Bishop
Trigg Clark
Chris Corlae
James Crosby
Colby Cutler
Mike DeGroot
Chris DuBois

Nosan Edokpayl
Don Eubanks
Erica Feurt
Ryan Fields
Jesse Flanagan
Andy Goin
Jon Harris
Damien Limonen
Brad Jannsen
Kreiner Joseph
Raymond Kam

Chuck Landry
Scott Ledbetter
Marly Majin
Gregory Manning
Bret McNeill
David Mitchell
Glenn Montgomery
Bobby Moyini
Brad Nelson
Frank Nuccio
Gautam Penumetcha

Robert Redman
Josh Sudbury
Kyle Shields
Shane Simon
Garrett Smith
Todd Smith
Andrew Stasthy
Mitch Watson
Jason Widmer

BUNGIE STUDIOS


HALO PC

Producer
Michel Bastien

Honorary Bungie Development Manager
Andy Glaister
Michael Evans

Print Artist
Lorraine McLees

Community Manager
Brian Jarrard

Test Lead
Roger Wolfson

Multiplayer Test Lead
Ryan Hylland
James Polak

Single Player Test Lead
Mike Cody
Curtis Creamer

Tester
Doug Boyce
Luke Timmins

Test Manager
Zach Russel

Executive Test Manager
Harold Ryan

Executive Producer
Hamilton Chu

Studio Management
Peter Parsons

Special Thanks to
Jason Jones and everyone on the original Bungie Halo team
The legions of Bungie fans
Alta Hartmann
Stuart Moulder

MICROSOFT GAME STUDIOS


Kev Gee - Additional Programming

Additional Programming
Phil Teschner

Product Planning
Jon Kimmich

Product Management
Andrew Jenkins
Cameron Payne

Localization Program Management
Yasmine Nelson
Warren Wright*

Ireland Localization Team

Program Manager
Peter Fitzpatrick

Test Manager
David Foster

Tester
Ciaran Boylan
Alan Davis
Alan McNicholas

Engineering
Jonathan Tyrrell

Documentation
Emma Crosbie

Packaging
Barry Comyn

Korean Localization Team

Group Manager
Ji Young Kim

Program Manager
Chae Seong Lim

Localization Project Manager
Yoon Hee Jung
Won Kyoung Kim

Tester
Il Jin Park

Product Manager
Suk Hyun Lee

Print Manual

Lead Writing
Matt Whiting

Writing
Keith Cirillo
Eric Trautmann

Editing
Jason Groce

Print Design
Chris Lassen

Print & Packaging Operations

Operations Manager
Liz Corcoran

Operations
Ernst Janson
Darin Stumme ^

Test Team

User Testing
Jerome Hagen

Tester
Brandon Anthony *
Graham Bartlett *
Kyall Barrows *
Cameron Bruce *
Jeff Cloud *
Matt Coyle *
Rob Cummings ~

Erik Davis *
Clifford Donathan *
Joe Ezell *
Brian Fetty *
John Foster *
David Gasca *
John Gayness *
Mike Graeber ~
Jordan Gray *
Dan Hitchcock *
Shawn Johnson *
David Kyllo *

Josh Lyon *
Charles Martin *
Robert Minnick *
Collin Moore *
Max Perry *
Jeremiah Pieschl *
Joe Phillippi *
John Potter *
Kazunori Tsuchihashi *
Tim Williams *
Chris Wilson *
Chris Winterer *

Recon Testers

Recon Tester
Sheldon Bono *
Brook Buxton *
Joshua Colas *
Blake Dodson *
Chris Green *
David Green *
Jeff Grossmann *

Chris Hanson *
Chad Heward *
Dotrstry Jackson *
Chris Killian *
Andrew Langdon *
Cahlen Lee *
Vinnie Lujan *
Mori Marchany *
Karla Margeson *

Andrew Marthaller *
Matt Metke *
Christian Novembrino *
Josh Rodgers *
Jacob Rouse *
Lance Rowley *
Jay Walton *

Shared Games Resources

Development Manager
Robbie Booth

AP Lead
Dan Wallace #

AP R&D
Randy Shedden

AP Developer
Christopher Guthrie #

Localization Developer
Hiroki Kobayashi #

Setup Scripter
Sean Stroud #

Setup Scripter
Mark Morgan #

Developer (Setup, Loc and AP)
Brian Perlman #

Test Lead
Scott Murray

SDET
Leonard Gaspari *

Tester
Pam Espinoza *

Shared Resources PC Multiplayer Test Team

Test Lead
TJ Duez

Team Lead
Mehdi Slaoui Andaloussi

Tester
Chris Robinson *
Patrick O'Day *

PC Configuration Test Team

Test Lead
Jason Mangold

Team Lead
Patrick Ascolese

Tester
Yaqub Bandey *
Jeff Felker *
Salifou Fofana *
Tom Jenkins *
Chris Shivers *
Dustin Stroh *

* Volt
^ ArtSource
# Siemens Business Services
~ Excell Data Corp