1. 1
  2. ...
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. ...
  8. 6
Franklin Mendez

Franklin Mendez

Senior Chief Petty Officer Mendez was the head instructor for both the SPARTAN-II and SPARTAN-III programs.

Gek ‘Lhar

Gek ‘Lhar

Gek ‘Lhar joined Jul ‘Mdama following the aftermath of the Great Schism. His experience as a ruthless commander helped reform the Covenant.

Gabriel Thorne

Gabriel Thorne

Gabriel Thorne served as an Army trooper for years before enlisting into SPARTAN-IV and becoming a vital part of the campaign on Requiem in 2558.

343 Guilty Spark

343 Guilty Spark

343 Guilty Spark is a Forerunner monitor created during the final days of the Flood War in order to maintain Halo Installation 04 (Alpha Halo).

Gregory Aio Ramos

Gregory Aio Ramos

Gregory Aio Ramos is a Warrant Officer in the Office of Naval Intelligence and was present on the Human colony world, Sedra, during a terrorist attack.

Gravemind

Gravemind

The Gravemind is a coordinating Flood intelligence, created after the parasite’s population reaches a critical mass.

Governor Sloan

Governor Sloan

The artificial intelligence known as Governor Sloan served as an elected official for Meridian Station and was integral to leading both Blue Team and Osiris to the subterranean Guardian.

Henry Glassman

Henry Glassman

Henry Glassman gained notoriety for his work in quantum physics, leading to his recruitment by ONI and involvement during the Second Battle of Requiem.

Haisal Wari

Haisal Wari

Haisal Wari is an Alerian smuggler trying to make a living from increasingly dangerous courier missions.

Holly Tanaka

Holly Tanaka

Holly Tanaka serves as the engineering and electronics expert of Fireteam Osiris.

Iona

Iona

Iona was a smart artificial intelligence created specifically for operational analysis by ONI.

Jameson Locke

Jameson Locke

Jameson Locke is one of ONI's top field agents and Acquisition Specialists. He is highly respected by those serving under his command.

Junjie Chen

Junjie Chen

Earth-born freshman Cadet Junjie "JJ" Chen was an officer cadet of the UNSC Corbulo Academy of Military Science, class of 2529.

John Forge

John Forge

Sergeant John Forge served as the ground commander of the UNSC Spirit of Fire’s forces during its actions on Harvest, Arcadia, and a Forerunner shield world.

Jerome-092

Jerome-092

Jerome-092 was part of the legendary SPARTAN-II project and leader of the Red Team detachment associated with UNSC Spirit of Fire.

  1. 1
  2. ...
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. ...
  8. 6